- Available Now
- Three Bedrooms
- Popular Location
- Close Proximity To Liverpool City Center
- UNFURNISHED
- One Months Rent £960.00
- Five Week Deposit - £1,107.00
- EPC Rating - ( C 70)
**AVAILABLE NOW**THREE BEDROOMS**UNFURNISHED**POPULAR AREA**CLOSE TO TRANSPORT LINKS**
Greenbank are delighted to offer this well presented property located on the popular Phythian Street, L6 1JX, this three-bedroom property offers spacious accommodation throughout and is ideally suited to families or professional tenants alike.
The property briefly comprises a large welcoming hallway, a good-sized kitchen with ample storage and workspace, a convenient downstairs WC, and a bright and spacious living area. Upstairs, the property benefits from three generously sized bedrooms and a modern main family bathroom. Externally, the property offers a private driveway providing off- road parking, along with a rear garden ideal for outdoor use and entertaining.
Situated within close proximity to a range of local amenities, the property benefits from nearby shops, supermarkets, schools, and leisure facilities. Excellent transport links are also available, with easy access to Liverpool City Centre, major road networks, and regular public transport routes, making commuting simple and convenient.This property offers spacious living in a well -connected residential location and early viewing is highly recommended.
Please note this property is unfurnished.
ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA
* Tenant(s) must earn a minimum of £2,400.00 per month in order to pass referencing for this property.
* A working guarantor is required with all of our properties, regardless of tenant's income.
* Guarantor(s) must earn a minimum of £2,880.00 per month in order to pass referencing for this property.
* Holding deposit to secure property £221.00 payable after successful application
* Remaining Deposit £886.00 (Five Week Total £1,107.00 including holding deposit)
* One months Rent £960
Deposit: £1,107.00
Minimum Tenancy : 12 months
Council Tax
Liverpool City Council, Band A
Notice
All photographs are provided for guidance only. Services And Appliances - Please note all services/appliances at this property have not been tested.
Permitted Payments
The following are permitted payments which we may request from you:
a) The rent
b) A refundable tenancy deposit (reserved for any damages or defaults on the part of the tenant) capped at no more than five weeks' rent where the annual rent is less than £50,000, or six weeks' rent where the total annual rent is £50,000 or above
c) A refundable holding deposit (to reserve a property) capped at no more than one week's rent
d) Payments to change the tenancy when requested by the tenant, capped at £50, or reasonable costs incurred if higher
e) Payments associated with early termination of the tenancy, when requested by the tenant
f) Payments in respect of utilities, communication services, TV licence and council tax; and
g) A default fee for late payment of rent and replacement of a lost key/security device, where required under a tenancy agreement
Membership Schemes
Greenbank Rental Services Ltd are a member of the Property Redress Scheme. Our Membership Number is PRS01000 and should you require it, their web address is www.theprs.co.uk
Greenbank Rental Services Ltd are part of the Propertymark Client Money Protection Scheme. Our Scheme Reference is C0123652 and should you require it, their web address is www.propertymark.co.uk