Price £750 pcm New Instruction

Price £750 pcm - Available 04/07/2026 - Unfurnished

• Available July
  • First Floor Apartment
  • Allocated Parking
  • Two Bedrooms
  • One Months Rent £750.00
  • Working Guarantor Required
  • 5 Week Deposit £865.00
  • EPC Rating (83 B )

*** AVAILABLE JULY ** LUXURY FIRST FLOOR APARTMENT***TWO BEDROOMS**POPULAR LOCATION**

Greenbank are delighted to offer to the rental market this beautifully presented first-floor two-bedroom apartment located on Mab Lane. Offering stylish and modern living in a highly sought-after residential area. Finished to a high standard throughout, this spacious property is ideal for professionals, couples, or small families looking for a contemporary home with excellent local amenities and transport links nearby.

The apartment boasts a bright and airy open-plan living space with modern décor, quality flooring, and large windows allowing plenty of natural light. The sleek fitted kitchen features contemporary units and ample storage space, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the master bedroom offering a calm and comfortable retreat. The modern bathroom is finished with stylish fittings and a clean, contemporary design.

Situated in a convenient location, the property is within easy reach of a range of local amenities including shops, supermarkets, cafés, restaurants, and leisure facilities. Excellent schools and green spaces are also nearby, making the area highly desirable. The apartment benefits from fantastic transport links, with easy access to Liverpool City Centre, major motorway networks, and public transport routes.

Early viewing is highly recommended to appreciate the quality and location this superb modern apartment has to offer.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA
* Tenant(s) must earn a minimum of £1,875.00 per month in order to pass referencing for this property.
* A working guarantor is required with all of our properties, regardless of tenant's income.
* Guarantor(s) must earn a minimum of £2,250.00 per month in order to pass referencing for this property.
* Holding deposit to secure property £173.00 payable after successful application
* Remaining Deposit £692.00 (Five Week Total £865.00 including holding deposit)
* One months Rent £750.00

Deposit: £865.00

Council Tax
Liverpool City Council, Band B

Notice
All photographs are provided for guidance only. Services And Appliances - Please note all services/appliances at this property have not been tested.

Permitted Payments

The following are permitted payments which we may request from you:

a) The rent
b) A refundable tenancy deposit (reserved for any damages or defaults on the part of the tenant) capped at no more than five weeks' rent where the annual rent is less than £50,000, or six weeks' rent where the total annual rent is £50,000 or above
c) A refundable holding deposit (to reserve a property) capped at no more than one week's rent
d) Payments to change the tenancy when requested by the tenant, capped at £50, or reasonable costs incurred if higher
e) Payments associated with early termination of the tenancy, when requested by the tenant
f) Payments in respect of utilities, communication services, TV licence and council tax; and
g) A default fee for late payment of rent and replacement of a lost key/security device, where required under a tenancy agreement

Membership Schemes

Greenbank Rental Services Ltd are a member of the Property Redress Scheme. Our Membership Number is PRS01000 and should you require it, their web address is www.theprs.co.uk

Greenbank Rental Services Ltd are part of the Propertymark Client Money Protection Scheme. Our Scheme Reference is C0123652 and should you require it, their web address is www.propertymark.co.uk